Event Quick Filter Include Calendar Filter
St. Andrew's/St. Mathias Catholic Churches
Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2018
Jan
Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 Dec 31 1 Jan 2 3 4 5
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
4:00p -5:00p Forming Intentional Disciples, St. Andrew's Room 7
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Parish Office Closed
New Year's Day
Octave of Christmas
Mass Times
5:30 pm - St. Andrews'
7:00 pm - St. Mathias

Parish Office Closed
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
6:30p -8:30p Grateful Grub at 6:30 Social Hall at St. Andrew's
Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Andrew's Rooms 2,3,7
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Leader Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:30p -8:00p Youth Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Music Room
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
5:15p -8:00p Knights of Columbus 4th Degree, St. Andrew's Class 6 & 7
7:00p -8:30p Theology On Tap, Last Turn Saloon, Brainerd
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

6 7 8 9 10 11 12
7:30a SM Church - Reconciliation
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

4:00p -7:30p Teams of Our Lady, St. Andrew's Room 8 & 1
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

7:15a -7:45a Reconciliation, St. Andrew's Church
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:00p -7:00p Garry Baptism, St. Andrew's Church
5:00p -7:00p Choir Practice, St Andrew's Church Music Room 5:00 Supper; 5:30 choir practice
6:30p -8:00p FID Study Group, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:00p Holy Hour for Vocations, St. Andrew's Church
6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:00p -8:30p FID Study Group, Pastoral Council. St. Andrew's Social Hall and Rooms 1, 2, 3
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
6:30p -8:30p Grateful Grub at 6:30 Social Hall at St. Andrew's
Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Andrew's Rooms 2,3,7
6:00p -7:00p Girl Scout Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 5
6:00p -7:30p Choir Practice, St. Mathias Church
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
10th Grade Retreat, Big Sandy Lake, MN
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:00a -9:30a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church with Adoration until 9:30
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
10th Grade Retreat, Big Sandy Lake, MN
7:30a -6:00p REC Program get together, St. Andrew's Classroom 3-7
10:00a -11:00a Reconciliation, St. Andrew's Church
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

13 14 15 16 17 18 19
10th Grade Retreat, Big Sandy Lake, MN
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

12:00p -1:00p Traditional Latin Mass, St. Andrew's Church
4:00p -5:30p Forming Intentional Disciples, St. Andrew's Room 7
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

7:15a -7:45a Reconciliation, St. Andrew's Church
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrew's Nursery & Room 5
5:00p -7:00p Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Church Music Room 5:00 supper; 5:30 Practice
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent dePaul Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
1:00p Our Lady of Fatima Rosary Makers - Rose Mogensen's
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:30p BeFriender Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 6
6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
12:30p -1:30p EFF Finance Committee Meeting, SA Conf. Rm
6:30p -8:30p Grateful Grub at 6:30 Social Hall at St. Andrew's
Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Andrew's Rooms 2,3,7
6:00p -7:00p (SF) Holy Hour for Vocations, St. Andrew's church
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:00a -9:30a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church with Adoration until 9:30
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
8:00a -12:30p Adult Faith Formation, St. Andrew's Social Hall
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

20 21 22 23 24 25 26
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

4:00p -5:30p Forming Intentional Disciples, St. Andrew's Room 7
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
6:30p -8:00p FID Study Group, St. Andrew's Room 7
Martin Luther King's Birthday (observed)
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
6:30p -8:30p Grateful Grub at 6:30 Social Hall at St. Andrew's
Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
12:00p -1:00p Chant Schola Practice, St. Andrew's Church
5:30p -8:30p Finance Council Meetings,
SA- 5:30 pm Fireside Rm
SM- 7:00 pm Conf. Rm

6:00p -7:00p Girls Scout Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 5
6:00p -7:30p Choir Practice, St. Mathias Church
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Andrew's Rooms 2,3,7
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2 & 7
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Children Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
11:00a -2:30p Wlasuik Anniversary Party, St. Andrew's Social Hall
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
7:00p -8:30p THE WAY, St. Andrew's Church Social Hall
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

27 28 29 30 31 1 Feb 2
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrew's Nursery & Room 5
5:00p -7:00p Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Church Music Room 5:00 supper, 5:30 practice
5:15p -7:00p SA CCW Mtg, SA Classroom 5
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent dePaul Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
6:30p -8:00p Sacrament Preparation Teacher Meeting, St. Andrew's room 4A
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
6:30p -8:30p Grateful Grub at 6:30 Social Hall at St. Andrew's
Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
12:00p -1:00p Chant Schola Practice, St. Andrew's Church
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2 & 7
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:30p -8:00p Youth Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Music Room
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
7:00p -8:30p Theology On Tap, Last Turn Saloon, Brainerd
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

1-2-3 Exemplification Knights of Columbus
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar