Event Quick Filter Include Calendar Filter
St. Andrew's/St. Mathias Catholic Churches
Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2017 Jan
Feb
Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28 Jan 29 30 31 1 Feb 2 3
6:30p -8:00p Letter to Women Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 8
Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Fireside Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Practice, Music Room
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
11:00a -4:00p Quilting for the Needy - SF Hall / Kitchen
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

4:30p -8:00p Visitation for Levert Avery at St. Andrews Church Social Hall/Kitchen
6:00p -7:30p Capital Campaign Consult, St. Andrew's Library
6:15p -7:00p Building Resiliency Class, St. Andrew's Fireside Room
6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
10:00a -1:00p Levert Avery Funeral at St. Andrews. Visitation at 10 am; funeral at 11 am
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Middle School (St. Francis School)
High School (St. Andrew's)

5:30a MEN'S PRAYER GROUP at Sawmill Inn
8:00a DAILY MASS
8:00 am - St. Andrew's

8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
10:00a -11:00a Capital Campaign consult, St. Andrew's Library
12:00p -1:00p St. Andrew's Chant Schola Rehearsal
6:30p -7:00p Cub Scout led by K. Cherne, SA Room 7
6:30p -8:00p St. Mathias Finance Council Meeting, St. Andrew's Conf. Room
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Leader Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
8:00a -4:00p Medi Van Training
St. Andrews Room 5

3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

4 5 6 7 8 9 10
7:30a SM Church - Reconciliation
6:30p -8:00p Letter to Women Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 8
Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Fireside Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:00p -8:30p Pizza Ranch Fundraiser, Pizza Ranch in Baxter
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Practice, Music Room
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
11:00a -4:00p Quilting for the Needy - SF Hall / Kitchen
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Middle School (St. Francis School)
High School (St. Andrew's)

5:30a MEN'S PRAYER GROUP at Sawmill Inn
8:00a DAILY MASS
8:00 am - St. Andrew's

8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
12:00p -1:00p Lifestyle Change Class, SA classroom 7
12:00p -1:00p St. Andrew's Chant Schola Rehearsal
6:00p -7:30p St. Mathias Choir Practice, St. Mathias Choir Loft
6:15p -7:00p Building Resiliency Class, St. Andrew's Fireside Room
6:30p -7:00p Boy Scout Meeting led by K. Cherne, SA Room 7
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
11:00a -12:00p Burton Svedine Funeral, St. Andrew's Church
9:00a -12:00p Adult Faith Formation, St. Andrew's Social Hall
9:00a -1:00p Baptism Prep Class, St. Andrew's Fireside Room
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

11 12 13 14 15 16 17
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
12:00p -1:00p Traditional Latin Mass, St. Andrew's Church
6:30p -8:00p Letter to Women Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 8
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
9:00a -11:00a SA Fireside Room, SA Contribution analysis
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent de Paul Meeting, St. Andrew's Conf. Room
7:00p -8:30p St. Andrew's Choir Practice, Music Room (no supper)
Lincoln's Birthday
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
11:00a -4:00p Quilting for the Needy - SF Hall / Kitchen
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:00p Holy Hour for Vocations, St. Andrew's Church
6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Fireside Room
7:00p -8:30p St. Mathias CCW Meeting, St. Mathias Church
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
8:45a -11:00a SA Library - Cursillo Prayer Group
Ash Wednesday Mass Times
St. Andrew's 8:00 am
St. Andrew's 5:30 pm
St. Mathias 7:00 pm

Valentine's Day
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
5:30a MEN'S PRAYER GROUP at Sawmill Inn
8:00a DAILY MASS
8:00 am - St. Andrew's

8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
5:30p -7:00p Capital Campaign Cabinet Meeting, Fireside Room
7:00p -8:30p Pastoral Council Meeting, St. Andrew's Fireside Room
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

Diocesan's Men's Conference, Duluth MN
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
6:30p -8:00p Letter to Women Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 8
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Fireside Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:15p -7:00p SA CCW Mtg, SA Classroom 5
President's Day
8:30a -10:00a SF Church Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
11:00a -4:00p Quilting for the Needy - SF Hall / Kitchen
12:30p -1:30p St. Patrick's Guild Meeting SA Hall
1:00p Our Lady of Fatima Rosary Makers - Rose Mogensen's
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -8:30p BeFriender Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 6
6:00p -7:00p Organ Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Church
6:15p -7:00p Building Resiliency Class, St. Andrew's Fireside Room
6:15p -8:00p Capital Campaign Meeting, St. Andrew's Conf. Room & Room 8
6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Lenten Soup Supper and Talk
5:30p DAILY MASS
St. Andrew's

7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Middle School (St. Francis School)
High School (St. Andrew's)

5:30a MEN'S PRAYER GROUP at Sawmill Inn
8:00a DAILY MASS
8:00 am - St. Andrew's

8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
5:30p -7:00p St. Mathias Lenten Soup Supper
Mass: 5:30 pm, followed by soup supper, then Stations of the Cross

6:15p -7:45p St. Mathias Choir Practice, St. Mathias Choir Loft
6:30p -9:00p Steubenville Parent Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
Washington's Birthday
REC Program, St. Andrew's building
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
9:00a -2:00p Middle School Retreat, St. Andrew's Church, Social Hall & Classrooms
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Children's Choir, St. Andrew's Music Room
REC Program, St. Andrew's building
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

Diocesan Women's Conference, Duluth MN
25 26 27 28 1 Mar 2 3
3:00p -7:00p Altar Server Appreciation Party, Comfort Suites & Inn
6:30p -8:00p Letter to Women Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 8
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

9:00a -11:00a SA Fireside Room, SA Contribution analysis
10:00a -11:30a Women's Bible Study, Room 6 & Room 5
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Practice, Music Room
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent de Paul Meeting, St. Andrew's Conf. Room
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation Class, St. Andrew's Church, Social Hall, Classrooms ,1,2,3,4,5,7
8:30a -10:00a SF Church Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
11:00a -4:00p Quilting for the Needy - SF Hall / Kitchen
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:30p -9:00p St. Mathias Knights of Columbus Meeting, St. Mathias Church & Basement
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Lenten Soup Supper and Talk
5:30p DAILY MASS
St. Andrew's

7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Middle School (St. Francis School)
High School (St. Andrew's)

5:30a MEN'S PRAYER GROUP at Sawmill Inn
8:00a DAILY MASS
8:00 am - St. Andrew's

8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
12:00p -1:00p St. Andrew's Chant Schola Rehearsal
5:30p -7:00p St. Mathias Lenten Soup Supper
Mass: 5:30 pm, followed by soup supper, then Stations of the Cross

6:30p -7:00p Cub Scout led by K. Cherne, SA Room 7
6:30p -8:00p 8th Grade DL Meeting, ST. Andrew's Fireside Room
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Leader Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar