Event Quick Filter Include Calendar Filter
St. Andrew's/St. Mathias Catholic Churches
Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2018 Jan
Feb
Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27 Jan 28 29 30 31 1 Feb 2
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrew's Nursery & Room 5
5:00p -7:00p Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Church Music Room 5:00 supper, 5:30 practice
5:15p -7:00p SA CCW Mtg, SA Classroom 5
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent dePaul Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
6:30p -8:00p Sacrament Preparation Teacher Meeting, St. Andrew's room 4A
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
11:30a -1:00p Capital Campaign Cabinet Meeting, St. Andrew's Church Conf. Room
5:30p -7:00p Liturgy Commission Meeting, St. Andrew's Church - location TBD
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
12:00p -1:00p Chant Schola Practice, St. Andrew's Church
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2 & 7
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:30p -8:00p Youth Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Music Room
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
7:00p -8:30p Theology On Tap, Last Turn Saloon, Brainerd
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

1-2-3 Exemplification Knights of Columbus
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
7:30a SM Church - Reconciliation
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrew's Nursery & Room 5
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:30p -8:00p Bazaar Meeting, St. Mathias Church
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Leader Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
9:00a -1:00p Baptism Prep Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

10 11 12 13 14 15 16
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

12:00p -1:00p Traditional Latin Mass, St. Andrew's Church
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrew's Nursery & Room 5
5:00p -7:00p Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Church Music Room, 5:00 supper; 5:30 practice
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent dePaul Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:00p Holy Hour for Vocations, St. Andrew's Church
6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:00p -8:30p St. Mathias CCW Meeting, St. Mathias Basement
Lincoln's Birthday
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00p -7:00p Girl Scout Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 5
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
Valentine's Day
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
11:00a -1:00p Malloy Funeral, St. Mathias Church
8:00a -12:30p Adult Faith Formation, St. Andrew's Social Hall
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

17 18 19 20 21 22 23
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrews' nursery & room 5
5:15p -7:00p SA CCW Mtg, SA Classroom 5
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Prep Class, St. Andrew's Room 1AB-5AB & 6, Social hall
President's Day
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
12:30p -1:30p St. Patrick's Guild, St. Andrews Conference Room
1:00p Our Lady of Fatima Rosary Makers - Rose Mogensen's
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:00p -7:30p Choir Practice, St. Mathias Church
6:30p -9:00p Steubenville Student/Parent Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:00p REC Program, St. Andrew's Rooms 1-7 and Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Children Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
Washington's Birthday
4:00p REC Program, St. Andrew's Rooms 1-7 and Social Hall
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

24 25 26 27 28 1 Mar 2
4:00p REC Program, St. Andrew's Rooms 1-7 and Social Hall
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrews' nursery & room 5
5:00p -7:00p Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Church Music Room, 5:00 supper; 5:30 practice
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent dePaul Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Prep Class, St. Andrew's Room 1AB-5AB & 6, Social hall
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:30p -8:30p Knights of Columbus Sweetheart Dinner, St. Mathias Church Basement
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
12:00p -1:00p Chant Schola Practice, St. Andrew's Church
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:00p -7:00p Girls Scout Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 5
6:00p -8:00p Adult Faith Formation Team Mtg., St. Andrew's Church, Fr. Daniel's former office
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:30p -8:00p Youth Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Music Room
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
7:00p -8:30p Theology On Tap, Last Turn Saloon, Brainerd
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar