Event Quick Filter Include Calendar Filter
St. Andrew's/St. Mathias Catholic Churches
Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb
Mar
Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 Feb 26 27 28 1 Mar 2 3
3:00p -7:00p Altar Server Appreciation Party, Comfort Suites & Inn
6:30p -8:00p Letter to Women Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 8
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

9:00a -11:00a SA Fireside Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Practice, Music Room
5:45p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation Class, St. Francis Church
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent de Paul Meeting, St. Andrew's Conf. Room
8:30a -10:00a SF Church Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:30p -9:00p St. Mathias Knights of Columbus Meeting, St. Mathias Church & Basement
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
5:30p DAILY MASS
St. Andrew's

7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Middle School (St. Francis School)
High School (St. Andrew's)

8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
12:00p -1:00p St. Andrew's Chant Schola Rehearsal
5:30p -7:00p St. Mathias Lenten Soup Supper
Mass: 5:30 pm, followed by soup supper, then Stations of the Cross

6:30p -7:00p Cub Scout led by K. Cherne, SA Room 7
6:30p -8:00p 8th Grade DL Meeting, ST. Andrew's Fireside Room
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Leader Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

4 5 6 7 8 9 10
7:30a SM Church - Reconciliation
11:00a -12:00p Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:30p -8:00p Letter to Women Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 8
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

9:00a -11:00a SA Fireside Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Practice, Music Room
5:45p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation Class, St. Francis Church
8:30a -10:00a SF Church Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
5:30p DAILY MASS
St. Andrew's

7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Middle School (St. Francis School)
High School (St. Andrew's)

8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
12:00p -1:00p Lifestyle Change Class, SA classroom 7
5:30p -7:00p St. Mathias Lenten Soup Supper
Mass: 5:30 pm, followed by soup supper, then Stations of the Cross

6:00p -7:30p Boy Scout Meeting, Pack 45 in Rooms 1, 2, 3
6:15p -7:45p St. Mathias Choir Practice, St. Mathias Choir Loft
6:30p -9:00p Steubenville Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:30p -7:00p Boy Scout Meeting led by K. Cherne, SA Room 4
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Library and Room 7
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
Trash to Treasure Swap, St. Mathias Basement
9:00a -12:00p Adult Faith Formation, St. Andrew's Social hall
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
5:30p -8:00p Ham Bingo, St. Andrew's Social Hall
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Trash to Treasure Swap, St. Mathias Basement
6:30p -8:00p Letter to Women Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Trash to Treasure Swap, St. Mathias Basement
9:00a -11:00a SA Fireside Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Practice, Music Room
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent de Paul Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
Trash to Treasure Swap, St. Mathias Basement
8:30a -10:00a SF Church Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:00p Holy Hour for Vocations, St. Andrew's Church
Trash to Treasure Swap, St. Mathias Basement
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
5:30p DAILY MASS
St. Andrew's

5:30p -8:00p Lenten Mass, Soup Supper, and Talks - St. Andrew's Social Hall & Church
Trash to Treasure Swap, St. Mathias Basement
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
5:30p -7:00p St. Mathias Lenten Soup Supper
Mass: 5:30 pm, followed by soup supper, then Stations of the Cross

6:15p -7:45p St. Mathias Choir Practice, St. Mathias Choir Loft
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
7:00p -8:00p Corpus Christi Task Force Meeting in Conference Room
40 Hours of Adoration
Trash to Treasure Swap, St. Mathias Basement
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
40 Hours of Adoration
Trash to Treasure Swap, St. Mathias Basement
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

St. Patrick's Day
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
40 Hours of Adoration
Trash to Treasure Swap, St. Mathias Basement
4:30p -6:00p Financial Peace Class, St. Andrew's Room 7 & Room 6
6:30p -8:00p Letter to Women Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 8
Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Fireside Room, SA Contribution analysis
3:30p -6:00p Stars Planning Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 8
5:15p -7:00p SA CCW Mtg, SA Library
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Practice, Music Room
5:45p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation Class, St. Francis Church
8:30a -10:00a SF Church Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
1:00p Our Lady of Fatima Rosary Makers - Rose Mogensen's
3:30p -4:30p Building Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Conf Room
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:00p -8:30p St. Mathias CCW Meeting, St. Mathias Church Basment
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
1:00p -2:00p Reconciliation, St. Andrew's Confessionals
4:30p -5:15p Reconciliation, St. Andrew's Confessionals
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Lenten Soup Supper and Talk
5:30p DAILY MASS
St. Andrew's

7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Middle School (St. Francis School)
High School (St. Andrew's)

8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
4:30p -5:15p Reconciliation, St. Mathias Confessionals
5:30p -7:00p St. Mathias Lenten Soup Supper
Mass: 5:30 pm, followed by soup supper, then Stations of the Cross

6:15p -7:45p St. Mathias Choir Practice, St. Mathias Choir Loft
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
1:00p -2:00p Reconciliation, St. Andrew's Confessionals
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Children's Choir, St. Andrew's Music Room
2:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

25 26 27 28 29 30 31
1:30p -3:30p St. Mathias Ham Bingo, St. Mathias Church Basement
4:30p -6:00p Financial Peace Class, St. Andrew's Room 7 & Room 6
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

9:00a -11:00a SA Fireside Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:00p -6:30p Stars Planning Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 8
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Practice, Music Room
5:45p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation Class, St. Francis Church
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent de Paul Meeting, St. Andrew's Conf Room
8:30a -10:00a SF Church Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:00p -9:15p Communal Penance, St. Andrew's Building
7:30p -9:00p St. Mathias Knights of Columbus Meeting, St. Mathias Church & Basement
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
11:30a -1:00p Reconciliation, St. Andrew's Confessionals
4:30p -5:15p Reconciliation, St. Andrew's Confessionals
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Lenten Soup Supper and Stations of the Cross
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
5:30p Holy Thursday Mass
St. Andrew's

6:30p -10:00p Adoration, St. Andrew's Church
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
Good Friday Services
3:00 pm - St. Mathias
5:30 pm - St. Andrew's

Easter Vigil Mass
8:30 pm - St. Andrew's

Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar