Event Quick Filter Include Calendar Filter
St. Andrew's/St. Mathias Catholic Churches
Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2016 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
Oct
Nov Dec 2018
October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 Oct 2 3 4 5 6 7
New Pathways Hosting Week, ST. Andrew's Rooms, Social Hall, Kitchen
7:30a SM Church - Reconciliation
11:00a -12:00p Teams of our Lady. St. Andrew's Fireside Room
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

CCW Support Sunday
Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation Class, St. Andrew's Classrooms 1,2,3,4,5,7, Social Hall and Church
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:30p Light Weigh Meeting, St. Andrew's Library
6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Middle School (St. Francis School)
High School (St. Andrew's)

8:30a -10:00a Coffee & Donuts Following Mass
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
12:00p -1:00p Lifestyle Change Class, SA classroom 7
12:00p -1:00p St. Andrew's Chant Schola Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00p -7:30p St. Mathias Choir Practice, St. Mathias Choir Loft
6:30p -7:00p Cub Scout led by K. Cherne, SA Room 7
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
10:00a -1:00p Evelyn Puetz Funeral, St. Mathias Church & Basement
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

8 9 10 11 12 13 14
12:00p -1:00p Traditional Latin Mass, St. Andrew's Church
Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation Class, St. Andrew's Classrooms 1,2,3,4,5,7, Social Hall and Church
Columbus Day
8:30a -3:00p Deanery CCW Fall Workshop, St. Andrew's Kitchen & Social Hall & Church
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:30p Light Weigh Meeting, St. Andrew's Library
6:00p -7:00p Coffee with the Cardiologist by Dr. Fenstad, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:00p -8:30p SM CCW Meeting, St. Mathias Church Kitchen/Basement
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Middle School (St. Francis School)
High School (St. Andrew's)

8:30a -10:00a Coffee & Donuts Following Mass
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
5:00p -8:00p Rosary Procession, SA Church / Social Hall
6:30p -7:00p Boy Scout Meeting led by K. Cherne, SA Room 7
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:00p -9:00p St. Francis Foundation Dinner
9:00a -1:00p Baptism Class, St. Andrew's Fireside Room
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Parish Mission, St. Andrew's Social Hall, Church, and Room 6
3:30p -5:00p St. Vincent De Paul, St. Andrew's Room 7
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

Parish Mission, St. Andrew's Social Hall, Church, and Room 6
9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:15p -7:00p SA CCW Mtg, SA Library
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation Class, St. Andrew's Classrooms 1,2,3,4,5,7, Social Hall and Church
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
1:00p Our Lady of Fatima Rosary Makers - Rose Mogensen's
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:30p Light Weigh Meeting, St. Andrew's Library
6:15p -8:15p BeFriender Meeting, SA Room 6
6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
12:30p -1:30p Faith Formation Finance Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Conf. Room
8:30a -10:00a Coffee & Donuts Following Mass
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
8:45a -10:00a St. Helena's Guild, Church Library, St. Andrew's Church
12:00p -1:00p Lifestyle Change Class, SA classroom 7
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

22 23 24 25 26 27 28
8:00a -10:15a Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast, St. Mathias Kitchen/Social Hall
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation Class, St. Andrew's Classrooms 1,2,3,4,5,7, Social Hall and Church
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:30p Light Weigh Meeting, St. Andrew's Library
6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:30p -9:00p St. Mathias Knights of Columbus Meeting, St. Mathias Church & Basement
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
9:00a -10:00a Appalachia Gift wrapping, St. Anthony's Guild, St. Andrew's Social Hall
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Middle School (St. Francis School)
High School (St. Andrew's)

8:30a -10:00a Coffee & Donuts Following Mass
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
12:00p -1:00p St. Andrew's Chant Schola Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Social Hall
5:00p -6:15p St. Mathias Finance Council Meeting, St. Mathias Basement
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Finance Council Meeting, St. Andrew's Fireside Room
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
Required 9th Grade Retreat, Agate lake Resort
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Children's Choir, St. Andrew's Music Room
Required 9th Grade Retreat, Agate lake Resort
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS OF REMEMBRANCE
4:30 - St. Andrew's

29 30 31 1 Nov 2 3 4
Sunday School
St. Andrew's 11:10-12:15
St. Mathias 9:10-10:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation Class, St. Andrew's Classrooms 1,2,3,4,5,7, Social Hall and Church
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:30p Light Weigh Meeting, St. Andrew's Library
6:30p -8:30p RCIA Class, St. Andrew's Room 7
Halloween
8:30a -12:30p Immaculate Heart Co-op Gathering, St. Andrew's Room 1,2,5,6,7
5:30p -8:00p Holy Day Masses
St. Mathias 5:30 pm
St. Andrew's 7:00 pm

8:30a -10:00a Coffee & Donuts Following Mass
8:45a -11:00a SA Rm 3 - Cursillo Prayer Group
12:00p -1:00p St. Andrew's Chant Schola Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:30p -7:00p Cub Scout led by K. Cherne, SA Room 7
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Leader Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
10:00a -11:30a St. Vincent de Paul Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
8:00p -9:00p Hunter's Mass, St. Mathias Church
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar