Event Quick Filter Include Calendar Filter
St. Andrew's/St. Mathias Catholic Churches
Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep
Oct
Nov Dec 2019
October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 Sep 1 Oct 2 3 4 5 6
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation,
St. Andrew's Social Hall & rooms 1AB -5AB & 6

9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7
11:00a -2:00p New Pathways Social Hour, St. Andrew's Social hall and kitchen
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Leader Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:30p -8:00p Youth Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Music Room
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

7 8 9 10 11 12 13
7:30a SM Church - Reconciliation
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

4:00p -7:00p Teams of our Lady, St. Andrew's Room 8
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Parish Mission, St. Andrew's Building
9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrews' Nursery & Rm 5
5:30p -7:00p St. Vincent de Paul Society Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation,
St. Andrew's Social Hall & rooms 1AB -5AB & 6

Columbus Day
Parish Mission, St. Andrew's Building
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:00p HASA Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 5
6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:00p -8:30p SM CCW Meeting, St. Mathias Church Basement
Parish Mission, St. Andrew's Building
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
7:00p -8:30p Grateful Grub= St. Francis Basement
Faith Formation
Highschool & Middle School at St. Francis Church

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
10:00a -1:00p Edward Fox Funeral, St. Andrew's Church
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:00p -7:00p Girl Scout Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 5
6:00p -7:30p St. Mathias Choir Practice, St. Mathias Loft
6:00p -8:00p Adult Faith Formation Team Mtg
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
8:00a -4:00p Medi Van Training, St. Andrew's Room 5
12:00p -12:15p Public Rosary,
St. Andrew's Field

1:00p -4:00p Youth Group making blankets, SA Social Hall
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

14 15 16 17 18 19 20
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

12:00p Extraordinary Form of the Traditional Latin Mass, St. Andrew's Church
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Clergy Conference
9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrews' Nursery & Rm 5
5:15p -7:00p SA CCW Mtg, SA Classroom 5
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation,
St. Andrew's Social Hall & rooms 1AB -5AB & 6

Clergy Conference
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
12:30p St. Patrick's Guild, St. Andrew's Social Hall
1:00p Our Lady of Fatima Rosary Makers - Rose Mogensen's
5:30p -6:30p Holy Hour for Vocations, St. Andrew's Church
6:00p -8:30p BeFriender Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 6
6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
Clergy Conference
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
Clergy Conference
5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a -10:30a St. Helena Guild Meeting, St. Andrew's Library
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Finance Council Meeting, St. Andrew's Conf. Room
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
Confirmation Retreat, Cloquet, MN
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
Confirmation Retreat, Cloquet, MN
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

21 22 23 24 25 26 27
9:00a -10:30a St. Mathias Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast, St. Mathias Basement
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent dePaul Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation,
St. Andrew's Social Hall & rooms 1AB -5AB & 6

9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
5:30p -6:30p St. Mathias Finance Council Meeting
Conference Room

6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:00p -7:00p Girl Scout Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 5
6:00p -7:30p St. Mathias Choir Practice, St. Mathias Loft
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
9th Grade Retreat, Agate Lake Resort, East Gull Lake, MN
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
10:00a -1:00p Chris Johnson Funeral, St. Andrew's Church
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Children Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
9th Grade Retreat, Agate Lake Resort, East Gull Lake, MN
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

28 29 30 31 1 Nov 2 3
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrews' Nursery & Rm 5
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:30p -7:30p Sacramental Preparation,
St. Andrew's Social Hall & rooms 1AB -5AB & 6

9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
10:00a -2:00p SF Middle School Retreat, St. Andrew's Building
7:00p -8:30p Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

Halloween
5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Francis
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Leader Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
All Saints Day Masses
St. Andrew's 5:30 pm
St. Mathias 7:00 pm

6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:30p -8:00p Youth Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Music Room
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
7:00p -8:30p Theology On Tap, Last Turn Saloon, Brainerd
8:00p -8:45p Deer Hunters' Mass, St. Mathias Church
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar