Event Quick Filter Include Calendar Filter
St. Andrew's/St. Mathias Catholic Churches
Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov
Dec
2019
December 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 Nov 26 27 28 29 30 1 Dec
4:00p -5:00p Forming Intentional Disciples, St. Andrew's Room 7
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent dePaul Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
6:30p -8:30p Grateful Grub at 6:30 Social Hall at St. Andrew's
Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -9:15a Coffee & donuts following Mass, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Andrew's Rooms 2,3,7
6:00p -8:00p Adult Faith Formation, Deacon Mike Koecheler, St. Andrew's Conf. Room
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
12:00p -6:00p Red Cross Blood Drive, St. Mathias Church Basement
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
7:00p -8:30p Theology On Tap, Last Turn Saloon, Brainerd
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

2 3 4 5 6 7 8
7:30a SM Church - Reconciliation
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

4:00p -5:00p Forming Intentional Disciples, St. Andrew's Room 7
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrews' Nursery & Rm 5
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:30p -8:00p FID Study Group, St. Andrew's Room 7
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
6:30p -8:30p Grateful Grub at 6:30 Social Hall at St. Andrew's
Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Andrew's Rooms 2,3,7
6:00p -7:30p St. Mathias Choir Practice, St. Mathias Loft
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Leader Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
5:30p -6:30p Immaculate Conception Vigil, St. Andrew's Church
8:00a -9:00a Immaculate Conception Mass, St. Mathias Church
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

9 10 11 12 13 14 15
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

12:00p -1:00p Traditional Latin Mass, St. Andrew's Church
4:00p -5:00p Forming Intentional Disciples, St. Andrew's Room 7
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrews' Nursery & Rm 5
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:00p -8:00p St. Vincent dePaul Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 7
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
11:00a -1:30p Bonnie Selisker funeral, St. Andrew's Church/Social Hall
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -7:00p Holy Hour for Vocations, St. Andrew's Church
6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
6:30p -8:30p Grateful Grub at 6:30 Social Hall at St. Andrew's
Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Andrew's Rooms 2,3,7
6:00p -7:00p Girl Scout Meeting, St. Andrew's Room 5
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Children Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
8:00a -12:30p Adult Faith Formation, St. Andrew's Social Hall
9:00a -1:00p Baptismal Prep Class, St. Andrew's Conf Room
2:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
7:00p -8:15p THE WAY, St. Francis Church
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

16 17 18 19 20 21 22
9:00a -12:30p Sunday School,
St. Mathias- 9:15-10:15
St. Andrew's-11:15-12:15

4:00p -5:00p Forming Intentional Disciples, St. Andrew's Room 7
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
9:45a -11:45a Moms' Bible Study, St. Andrews' Nursery & Rm 5
5:15p -7:00p SA CCW Mtg, SA Classroom 5
5:30p -7:00p St. Andrew's Choir Rehearsal, St. Andrew's Music Room
6:30p -8:00p FID Study Group, St. Andrew's Room 7
9:00a -10:15a Women's Bible Study, St. Andrew's Room 7
12:30p St. Patrick's Guild, St. Andrew's Social Hall
1:00p Our Lady of Fatima Rosary Makers - Rose Mogensen's
4:30p CONFESSIONS
4:30 PM - St. Andrew's

DAILY MASS
5:30 PM - St. Andrew's

6:00p -8:30p BeFriender Christmas Party, St. Andrew's Room 5 A/B
6:30p -8:30p RCIA, St. Andrew's Room 7
7:00p -8:30p Communal Reconciliation, St. Andrew's Church / Sacristy / Rooms 7,8,1,2,3
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
8:30a -2:00p Immaculate Heart Coop, St. Andrew's Rooms 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & Social Hall for Lunch
8:30a -9:15a Reconciliation, St. Andrew's Church
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Andrew's Rooms 2,3,7
6:00p -7:30p St. Mathias Choir Practice, St. Mathias Loft
7:00p -8:30p Boy Scout Troop 45 Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
9:30a -10:15a Reconciliation, St. Mathias Church
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

23 24 25 26 27 28 29
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
3:00p -4:30p Communal Reconciliation, St. Francis Church
4:00p -5:00p Forming Intentional Disciples, St. Andrew's Library
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
Office closed
Christmas Eve Masses
4:00 pm - St. Andrew's
8:30 pm - St. Mathias

New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
office closed
Christmas Day Mass
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

30 31 1 Jan 2 3 4 5
New Pathways Hosting Week, St. Andrew's Building
MASS
8:00 am - St. Mathias
10:00 am - St. Andrew's

Parish Office Closed
New Year's Day
Octave of Christmas
Mass Times
5:30 pm - St. Andrews'
7:00 pm - St. Mathias

Parish Office Closed
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
9:00a -11:00a SA Conf. Room, SA Contribution analysis
6:30p -8:30p Grateful Grub at 6:30 Social Hall at St. Andrew's
Faith Formation
Highschool - St. Andrew's- 7:00
Middle School - St. Francis School- 7:00

5:30a -7:00a Men's Prayer Group, Sawmill Inn
8:00a -8:45a Daily Mass, St. Andrew's Church
6:00p -7:30p Cub Scouts Weekly Meeting, St. Andrew's Rooms 2,3,7
7:00p -8:30p Patrol Leader Committee Meeting, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:00a -7:30a Fellowship Men Prayer Group, St. Andrew's Social Hall
6:30a -8:00a Youth Choir Practice, St. Andrew's Music Room
8:30a DAILY MASS, St. Mathias Church- 8:30 am
3:30p -4:15p SA Church - Reconciliation
5:15p -8:00p Knights of Columbus 4th Degree, St. Andrew's Class 6 & 7
7:00p -8:30p Theology On Tap, Last Turn Saloon, Brainerd
MASS
4:30 - St. Andrew's

Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar