St. Francis & All Saints Catholic Churches -- Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2017
Jan
Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31 Dec 1 Jan 2 3 4 5 6
NO Sunday School
9:00a NOT A HOLY DAY OF OBLIGATION
PARISH OFFICE CLOSED
New Year's Day
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:15p SF St. Clare Rm - STAFF PRAYER
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
7:00p -9:00p SFOLS Library & Conf Rm - AS/SF Pastoral Council Mtgs.
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes PARENT NIGHT (Nic Davidson)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - K of C Meeting
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:00a -8:00p AS Church - 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
9:00a SF Church - 1st Saturday Mass
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
10:30a -1:00p SF Church/hall- 11am Visitation in Hall; 12pm service in Church for for Marie Morgan
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
7:00p Last Turn Saloon - Theology on Tap
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
10:00a -4:00p SF Church Hall/Kitchen - Secular Franciscan Christmas Gathering
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
11:00a -1:30p RECTORY - Volunteer Luncheon
5:00p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - Spiritus Sanctus Council Mtg. & Formation
9:00a -9:45a SF Church - SFOLS Mass Practice
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:15p SF St. Clare Rm - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -9:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - AS Feasibility Team Mtg.
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
10:00a -12:00p AS Kitchen/St. Kateri & St. Elizabeth Rms - Well Read Mom
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Mercy Task Force Mtg.
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
12:30p SF St Clare Rm - OFS work day
Big Sandy Camp - TOBIT Retreat (required 10th grade retreat)
8:00a -12:00p SA Church - SYMBOLON Adult Faith Formation Class
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
Big Sandy Camp - TOBIT Retreat (required 10th grade retreat)
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
7:00a -1:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - Fellowship Sunday
11:30a SA Church/Hall - 12noon Traditional LATIN Mass followed by fellowship
11:30a AS Church - New Member WELCOME SUNDAY
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
1:00p -2:30p St. Clare Rm - 1PM envelope copying
6:00p -8:30p SF Hall - CCW Meeting
Martin Luther King's Birthday (observed)
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:15p SF St. Clare Rm - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -8:30p SA Church, Rm 6 - BeFriender Meeting
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:15p SFOLS Board Rm - School Board Mtg
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -9:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - AS Feasibility Team Mtg.
7:30p SF St Clare Room - Meeting
4:00p -8:00p SF Church - 4pm VISITATION for Thomas Johnson
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
11:00a -3:00p SF Church - 11AM FUNERAL for Thomas Johnson
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -7:00p SF Church - Vocations Holy Hour
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 6:30pm KC Bingo Night
6:30p -9:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - Facilities Committee Mtg
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
11:30a -2:30p SF Church - 1pm FUNERAL for John M cDonald
12:00p -4:00p SF Church Hall - 1-3pm Boy Scout Reception
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
9:30a -10:15a SF Church - 2nd grade Mass Practice
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Rm 7 - St. Vincent de Paul Meeting
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Liturgy Commission Mtg.
9:30a -10:15a SF Church - 2nd grade Mass Practice
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
4:00p -5:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Clergy Meeting / Evening Prayer
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -9:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - AS Facilities Committee Mtg.
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -8:30p SF St. Clare Rm, Back Rm & Kitchen - Spiritus Sanctus EF Fraternity Mtg
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 6:30pm KC Bingo Night
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
28 29 30 31 1 Feb 2 3
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:30p SF St. Clare Rm - AS Finance Council Mtg.
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - Presentation Group
3:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Fr. Tony meeting
4:00p -7:00p AS Church - 4-7pm Visitation for Greg Smith; Rosary at 7pm
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
7:00a -8:00a SF St. Clare Room - SF Finance Council Mtg.
10:00a AS Church - 11AM FUNERAL for Greg Smith
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 6:30pm KC Bingo Night
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - K of C Meeting
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:00a -8:00p AS Church - 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
9:00a SF Church - 1st Saturday Mass
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
7:00p Last Turn Saloon - Theology on Tap (Fr. Beau Braun, speaker)
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar