St. Francis & All Saints Catholic Churches -- Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2017 Jan
Feb
Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28 Jan 29 30 31 1 Feb 2 3
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 – 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:30p SF St. Clare Rm - AS Finance Council Mtg.
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - Presentation Group
3:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Fr. Tony meeting
4:00p -7:00p AS Church - 4-7pm Visitation for Greg Smith; Rosary at 7pm
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
7:00a -8:00a SF St. Clare Room - SF Finance Council Mtg.
10:00a AS Church - 11AM FUNERAL for Greg Smith
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 6:30pm KC Bingo Night
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - K of C Meeting
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:00a -8:00p AS Church - 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
9:00a SF Church - 1st Saturday Mass
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
7:00p Last Turn Saloon - Theology on Tap (Fr. Beau Braun, speaker)
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 – 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
2:00p -3:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - Parish Mailing
5:00p -8:30p Pizza Ranch - FUNDRAISER for 8th Grade DC Trip
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Liturgy Commission
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -9:00p SF St. Clare Rm - AS Facilities Committee Mtg.
7:00p -9:00p AS St. Elizabeth & Kateri Rooms - AS/SF Pastoral Council Mtgs
6:00p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - 6pm Dr. Fenstad Talk
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
10:00a -12:00p AS Kitchen/St. Kateri & St. Elizabeth Rms - Well Read Mom
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 6:30pm KC Bingo Night
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
3:00p -4:30p SF Church - 3pm Place Prayer Cards in Hymnals
8:00a -12:00p SA Church - SYMBOLON Adult Faith Formation Class
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
6:00p -8:30p SF School Gym - 2nd Annual SF Mardi Gras Party
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
11:30a SA Church/Hall - 12noon Traditional LATIN Mass followed by fellowship
1:30p -4:30p SF Hall - Faith in Action project
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 – 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
5:00p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - Spiritus Sanctus Council Mtg. & Formation
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Office Conference Rm - St. Vincent de Paul Meeting
Lincoln's Birthday
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
1:30p -2:00p SF Church - SFOLS Mass Practice
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:00p -7:00p St. Andrew's Church - Vocations Holy Hour
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
Valentine's Day
ASH WEDNESDAY
7:30am All Saints
7:30am St. Francis
9:00am St. Francis
5:30pm St. Francis
7:00pm All Saints


SOUTH CLUSTER MASSES
8:00am St. Andrews
5:30pm St. Andrews
7:00pm St. Mathias

SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - SFOLS Fish Fry prep
6:00p -7:00p SF Church - Vocations Holy Hour
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Social Concerns Committee Mtg.
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
1:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall/Kitchen - 4:30pm SFOLS Lenten Fish Fry
5:30p SF Church - Stations of the Cross
7:00p AS Church - Stations of the Cross
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
11:00a -3:00p SF Church - 1PM FUNERAL for Arlene Habisch
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
Diocesan Men’s Conference
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
NO Sunday School
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
8:45a -9:30a SF Hall - Flower Ministry Mtg CANCELED
6:00p -8:30p SF Hall - CCW Meeting
6:30p -7:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Care of Alb Ministry Mtg. CANCELED
President's Day
8:30a -10:00a SF Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
11:00a -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm - SF Construction Meeting
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -8:30p SA Church, Rm 6 - BeFriender Meeting
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:15p SFOLS Board Rm - School Board Mtg
6:30p -9:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - AS Facilities Committee Mtg.
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
10:15a -11:30a SF Church Proper - Jim's Electric
4:30p SA Church - Confessions/ Mass/Soup Supper/Lenten Talk
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
12:00p -1:30p SF St. Clare Rm - SFOLS Foundation Board Mtg
1:30p -3:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Hardy Family Meeting
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -8:30p SF Hall & Kitchen - Spiritus Sanctus EF Fraternity Mtg
5:00p -9:00p SF Kitchen - SFOLS Fish Fry prep
Washington's Birthday
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
10:00a SF Church - 11AM FUNERAL Wayne Hardy
1:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall/Kitchen - 4:30pm SFOLS Lenten Fish Fry
5:30p SF Church - Stations of the Cross
7:00p AS Church - Stations of the Cross
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
Duluth - Diocesan Women's Conference
25 26 27 28 1 Mar 2 3
3:00p -7:00p SERVER APPRECIATION PARTY - Comfort Suites, Baxter (next to Arby's)click for more info
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 – 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
10:30a -11:15a SF Church - Construction Overview
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Office Conference Rm - St. Vincent de Paul Meeting
6:30p -8:30p SF Church Hall - Wedding Rehearsal Meeting
6:30p -7:30p SA Church/Classrooms - Sacrament Preparation Classes (EUCHARIST)
8:30a -10:00a SF Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
10:30a -12:00p SF St. Clare Rm - SF Construction Mtg.
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
2:00p -2:45p SF Church - SFOLS Mass practice
4:00p -5:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Clergy Meeting / Evening Prayer
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
10:00a -11:00a St. Francis Church - SFOLS Confessions 10 am - 11 am
12:00p SF Hall - 12p Staff Meeting
4:30p SA Church - Confessions/ Mass/Soup Supper/Lenten Talk
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - SFOLS Fish Fry prep
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - K of C Meeting
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:00a -8:00p AS Church - 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
1:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall/Kitchen - 4:30pm SFOLS Lenten Fish Fry
5:30p SF Church - Stations of the Cross
7:00p AS Church - Stations of the Cross
9:00a SF Church - 1st Saturday Mass
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
7:00p Last Turn Saloon - Theology on Tap (Katie Jacobson, speaker)
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar