St. Francis & All Saints Catholic Churches -- Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb
Mar
Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2019
March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 Feb 26 27 28 1 Mar 2 3
3:00p -7:00p SERVER APPRECIATION PARTY - Comfort Suites, Baxter (next to Arby's)click for more info
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
10:30a -11:15a SF Church - Construction Overview
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Office Conference Rm - St. Vincent de Paul Meeting
6:30p -8:30p SF Church Hall - Wedding Rehearsal Meeting
6:30p -7:30p SA Church/Classrooms - Sacrament Preparation Classes (EUCHARIST)
8:30a -10:00a SF Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
10:30a -12:00p SF St. Clare Rm - SF Construction Mtg.
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
2:00p -2:45p SF Church - SFOLS Mass practice
4:00p -5:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Clergy Meeting / Evening Prayer
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
10:00a -11:00a St. Francis Church - SFOLS Confessions 10 am - 11 am
12:00p SF Hall - 12p Staff Meeting
4:30p SA Church - Confessions/ Mass/Soup Supper/Lenten Talk
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - SFOLS Fish Fry prep
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - K of C Meeting
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:00a -8:00p AS Church - 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
1:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall/Kitchen - 4:30pm SFOLS Lenten Fish Fry
5:30p SF Church - Stations of the Cross
7:00p AS Church - Stations of the Cross
9:00a SF Church - 1st Saturday Mass
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
7:00p Last Turn Saloon - Theology on Tap (Katie Jacobson, speaker)
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Liturgy Commission
6:30p -7:30p SA Church/Classrooms - Sacrament Preparation Classes (EUCHARIST)
8:30a -10:00a SF Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
4:00p -5:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Construction Mtg.
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:30p -9:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - AS Facilities Committee Mtg.
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
7:00p -9:00p SFOLS Library & Conf Rm - AS/SF Pastoral Council Mtgs.
10:00a -11:00a St. Francis Church - SFOLS Confessions 10 am - 11 am
12:00p -3:30p SF Church & Hall - 1:30pm FUNERAL for George Noyes
4:30p SA Church - Confessions/ Mass/Soup Supper/Lenten Talk
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
7:00p -8:30p SA Classroom 7 - 11th Graders with Sponsor Night
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
10:00a -12:00p AS Kitchen/St. Kateri & St. Elizabeth Rms - Well Read Mom
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - SFOLS Fish Fry prep
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Mercy Task Force Mtg.
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
1:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall/Kitchen - 4:30pm SFOLS Lenten Fish Fry
3:30p SF Church - Lambert/Houge Wedding Rehearsal
5:30p SF Church - Stations of the Cross
7:00p AS Church - Stations of the Cross
8:00a -12:00p SA Church - SYMBOLON Adult Faith Formation Class
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
2:00p SF Church - 2pm WEDDING - Lambert/Houge
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
5:30p SA Church - Sloppy Joe Dinner & Ham Bingo
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
11:30a SA Church/Hall - 12noon Traditional LATIN Mass followed by fellowship
3:00p Hackensack Lenten Reconciliation Service
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Bible Study
NO Sunday School
Daylight Saving Time Begins
SPRING BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
5:00p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - Spiritus Sanctus Council Mtg. & Formation
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Office Conference Rm - St. Vincent de Paul Meeting
NO Sacrament Preparation Classes
SPRING BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED
8:30a -10:00a SF Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
10:30a -11:30a SF St. Clare Rm - 10:30 Korchari Family Meeting
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
2:30p -3:15p SF St. Clare Rm - 2:30p Copies for insert
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -7:00p St. Andrew's Church - Vocations Holy Hour
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
SPRING BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED
4:30p SA Church - Confessions/ Mass/Soup Supper/Lenten Talk
7:00p -8:00p AS Church Music area - Holy Week Cantor Practice
SPRING BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
10:00a -2:30p SF Church - 11AM FUNERAL for Deloris Korchari
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - SFOLS Fish Fry prep
6:00p -7:00p SF Church - Vocations Holy Hour
SPRING BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
1:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall/Kitchen - 4:30pm SFOLS Lenten Fish Fry
5:30p SF Church - 5:30pm Opening Mass for 40 HOURS CELEBRATION
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
St. Patrick's Day
SF Church - 40 HOURS CELEBRATION
** NO BAPTISMS THIS WEEKEND **
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
3:00p Crosby Lenten Reconciliation Service
SF Church - 40 HOURS CELEBRATION
** NO BAPTISMS THIS WEEKEND **
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 11:15)
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
11:00a SF St. Clare Rm - Envelope copying
6:00p -8:30p SF Hall - CCW Meeting
6:30p -7:30p SA Church/Classrooms - Sacrament Preparation Classes (EUCHARIST)
8:30a -10:00a SF Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
5:30p -6:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Baptism Prep
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:00p -8:30p SA Church, Rm 6 - BeFriender Meeting
6:15p SFOLS Board Rm - School Board Mtg
6:30p -9:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - AS Facilities Committee Mtg.
6:30p -8:00p AS Church Music area - Holy Week Cantor & Choir Practice
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
7:00p Crosslake Lenten COMMUNAL Reconciliation Service
10:00a -11:30a SF St. Clare Rm - Construction Mtg.
1:00p -3:00p SF Hall - Easter Mailing
3:00p -3:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Bulletin insert copies
4:30p SA Church - Confessions/ Mass/Soup Supper/Lenten Talk
6:00p McGregor Lenten Reconciliation Service
6:30p -9:00p SA Church - 7pm High School Faith Formation Classes (6:30-7 Grateful Grub Meal)
7:00p -8:15p SFOLS - Middle School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -8:30p SF Hall & Kitchen - Spiritus Sanctus EF Fraternity Mtg
5:00p -9:00p SF Kitchen - SFOLS Fish Fry prep
7:00p Aitkin Lenten COMMUNAL Reconciliation Service
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
10:00a -11:30a SF St. Clare Rm - SF Kitchen Design Mtg.
1:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall/Kitchen - 4:30pm SFOLS Lenten Fish Fry
5:30p SF Church - Stations of the Cross
7:00p AS Church - Stations of the Cross
10:00a -12:00p SF Church - Reconciliation
12:00p -2:30p SF Hall - Birthday party
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
1:30p SM Church Hall - Ham Bingo
3:00p SF Church - COMMUNAL RECONCILIATION
Sunday School - St. Francis School (10:10 11:15)/ All Saints grades 1-5 (9:15-10:15)
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
9:30a -12:30p SF Church - 11am FUNERAL for John Adams
6:30p -8:00p St. Andrew's Rm 7 - St. Vincent de Paul Meeting
6:30p -7:30p SA Church/Classrooms - Sacrament Preparation Classes (EUCHARIST)
8:30a -10:00a SF Hall - Lenten Scripture Study led by Fr. Tony & Fr. Daniel
11:00a -4:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Quilting for the Needy
11:00a SF Church - Construction review
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
1:00p SF Church - SFOLS Mass Practice
1:30p -2:30p SF St Clare Rm - Amerud Family Meeting
4:00p -5:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Clergy Meeting / Evening Prayer
5:30p -6:30p SF Church/Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -9:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - AA Meeting
6:30p -8:00p AS Church Music area - Holy Week Cantor & Choir Practice
6:30p -8:00p SF Church/Loft - SF Choir Practice
7:00p St. Andrew's Church - COMMUNAL RECONCILIATION
9:00a SF St. Clare Rm - Bulletin Insert copying
12:00p SF Hall - 12p Staff Meeting
4:00p -5:30p SF St. Clare Room - SF Construction Mtg.
4:30p SA Church - Confessions/ Mass/Soup Supper/Stations of the Cross
TRIDUUM - Holy Week
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
8:30a -10:00a SF St. Clare Rm - Bulletin Stuffing
10:00a -11:00a SF St. Clare Rm - WISE Family funeral Meeting
Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord's Supper:
5:30pm St. Francis
7:00pm All Saints
Followed by Adoration until 10pm.

TRIDUUM - Holy Week
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
PARISH OFFICE CLOSED
Good Friday Services (no Mass):
12:05pm - St. Francis
3:00pm - All Saints

TRIDUUM - Holy Week
Holy Saturday Easter Vigil:
8:00pm Mass

Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar