St. Francis & All Saints Catholic Churches -- Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2018 Jan Feb
Mar
Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2020
March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24 Feb 25 26 27 28 1 Mar 2
6:00p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Forming Intentional Disciples Bible Study
Sunday School:
9:15-10:15am - All Saints
10:10-11:05am - St. Francis

7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
5:00p -8:00 Pizza Ranch Fundraiser for St. Francis school Robotics Team!
6:00p SA Church Rm 7 - St. Vincent de Paul Society Mtg.
6:30p -8:30p SA Classrooms - Sacrament Prep for First Communion
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
4:00p -5:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Clergy Meeting / Evening Prayer
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:00p SA Rm 7 - Becoming Catholic (RCIA)
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
6:30p -9:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - AS Facilities Committee Meeting
12:00p SF Hall - 12p Staff Meeting
6:15p -7:00p AS Music Area - Praise Band Rehearsal
6:30p -8:30p SA Church - 7PM High School Faith Formation
7:00p -8:15p SF School - 7pm Middle-School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -8:30p SF Hall & Kitchen - Spiritus Sanctus Fraternity Mtg
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:00a -8:00p AS Church - 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a SF St. Clare Rm - Bulletin Stuffing
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
7:00p -8:30p THEOLOGY ON TAP - Last Turn Saloon - Daniel Rhoda, FOCUS Missionary (click for topic)
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
12:30p -5:30p AS Church - KC Sponsored Traveling Art Pub Event
3:00p SFOLS Library - Secular Franciscan Informational Meeting
3:30p -7:30p SF Hall - 5pm OFS Holiday Gathering
6:00p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Forming Intentional Disciples Bible Study
Sunday School:
9:15-10:15am - All Saints
10:10-11:05am - St. Francis

7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
4:00p -9:00p SF Hall- 7pm Fat Tuesday Event (Social & Tour)
6:00p -7:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Liturgy Commission Mtg.
6:30p -8:30p SA Classrooms - Sacrament Prep for First Communion
MEN'S CONFERENCE Registration Deadline
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:00p SA Rm 7 - Becoming Catholic (RCIA)
7:00p -8:00p AS St. Kateri & St. Eliz Rooms - 7pm AS/SF Pastoral Council Meetings
10:30a -11:30a SF Hall - SF Construction Mtg.
ASH WEDNESDAY
7:30am & 7pm Mass - All Saints
7:30 & 9am and 5:30pm Mass - St. Francis

5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:00p -8:00p SF Kitchen/Hall - Fish Fry Prep
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall - KofC Monthly Meeting
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a SF St. Clare Rm - Bulletin Stuffing
4:00p -8:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 4:30-7pm Fish Fry
Stations of the Cross:
5:30pm St. Francis AND 7pm All Saints

Women's Conference registration DEADLINE
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
2019 MEN'S CONFERENCE - Duluth
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
11:30a SM Church/Hall - 12noon Traditional LATIN Mass followed by fellowship
2:30p Duluth Cathedral - Rite of Election (RCIA)
6:00p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Forming Intentional Disciples Bible Study
Daylight Saving Time Begins
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
5:00p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Spiritus Sanctus Council Mtg and Formation
6:00p SA Church Rm 7 - St. Vincent de Paul Society Mtg.
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -7:00p St. Andrew's Church - Vocations Holy Hour
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
10:00a -12:00p AS Sts. Kateri & Elizabeth rooms / Kitchen - Well Read Mom!
4:00p -8:00p SF Kitchen/Hall - Fish Fry Prep
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Mercy Task Force
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a SF St. Clare Rm - Bulletin Stuffing
4:00p -8:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 4:30-7pm Fish Fry
Stations of the Cross:
5:30pm St. Francis AND 7pm All Saints

8:30a -12:00p SA Church Hall - Adult Faith Formation, SYMBOLON SERIES
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
NEW PATHWAYS HOSTING WEEK at St Andrews
9:00a SF Church - Penitential Rite for Candidates (RCIA)
6:00p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Forming Intentional Disciples Bible Study
St. Patrick's Day
Sunday School:
9:15-10:15am - All Saints
10:10-11:05am - St. Francis

NEW PATHWAYS HOSTING WEEK at St Andrews
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
6:00p -8:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - CCW Meeting
6:30p -8:30p SA Classrooms - Sacrament Prep for First Communion
NEW PATHWAYS HOSTING WEEK at St Andrews
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:15p SFOLS Board Rm - School Board Mtg
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:00p SA Rm 7 - Becoming Catholic (RCIA)
NEW PATHWAYS HOSTING WEEK at St Andrews
10:30a -11:30a SF Hall - SF Construction Mtg
6:30p -8:30p SA Church - 7PM High School Faith Formation
7:00p -8:15p SF School - 7pm Middle-School Faith Formation
NEW PATHWAYS HOSTING WEEK at St Andrews
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:00p -8:00p SF Kitchen/Hall - Fish Fry Prep
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -7:00p SF Church - Vocations Holy Hour
NEW PATHWAYS HOSTING WEEK at St Andrews
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a SF St. Clare Rm - Bulletin Stuffing
4:00p -8:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 4:30-7pm Fish Fry
Stations of the Cross:
5:30pm St. Francis AND 7pm All Saints

NEW PATHWAYS HOSTING WEEK at St Andrews
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
WOMEN'S CONFERENCE - Duluth
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
NEW PATHWAYS HOSTING WEEK at St Andrews
9:00a First Scrutiny for Catechumins
6:00p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Forming Intentional Disciples Bible Study
**STARS**
Sunday School:
9:15-10:15am - All Saints
10:10-11:05am - St. Francis

7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
6:00p SA Church Rm 7 - St. Vincent de Paul Society Mtg.
6:30p -8:30p SA Classrooms - Sacrament Prep for First Communion
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
4:00p -5:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Clergy Meeting / Evening Prayer
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -7:30p SFOLS Computer Lab & Library - FINANCIAL PEACE UNIVERSITY CLASSES
6:30p -8:00p SA Rm 7 - Becoming Catholic (RCIA)
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
12:00p SF Hall - 12p Staff Meeting
5:30p SA Church - Presentation of the Creed (RCIA)
6:30p -8:30p SA Church - 7PM High School Faith Formation
7:00p -8:15p SF School - 7pm Middle-School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:00p -8:00p SF Kitchen/Hall - Fish Fry Prep
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -8:30p SF Hall & Kitchen - Spiritus Sanctus Fraternity Mtg
11th Grade Confirmation Retreat - Big Sandy Lake (3rd of 3 options)
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a SF St. Clare Rm - Bulletin Stuffing
4:00p -8:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 4:30-7pm Fish Fry
SF Church - 40 HOURS w/ Sr. Gaudia Skass, OLM
SFOLS - Prairie Fire "Beauty & the Beast" (open to the public)
11th Grade Confirmation Retreat - Big Sandy Lake (3rd of 3 options)
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
SF Church - 40 HOURS w/ Sr. Gaudia Skass, OLM
SFOLS - Prairie Fire "Beauty & the Beast" (open to the public)
31 1 Apr 2 3 4 5 6
11th Grade Confirmation Retreat - Big Sandy Lake (3rd of 3 options)
9:00a SF Church - 2nd Scrutiny for Catechumins (RCIA)
6:00p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Forming Intentional Disciples Bible Study
SF Church - 40 HOURS w/ Sr. Gaudia Skass, OLM
Sunday School:
9:15-10:15am - All Saints
10:10-11:05am - St. Francis

7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
6:30p -8:30p SA Classrooms - Sacrament Prep for First Communion
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Liturgy Commission Mtg.
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -7:30p SFOLS Computer Lab & Library - FINANCIAL PEACE UNIVERSITY CLASSES
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:00p SA Rm 7 - Becoming Catholic (RCIA)
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
7:00p -8:00p AS St.Kateri & St. Elizabeth Rms - AS/SF Pastoral Council Mtgs
10:30a -11:30a SF Hall - SF Construction Mtg.
5:30p SA Church - Presentation of the Our Father (RCIA)
6:30p -8:30p SA Church - 7PM High School Faith Formation
7:00p -8:15p SF School - 7pm Middle-School Faith Formation
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:00p -8:00p SF Kitchen/Hall - Fish Fry Prep
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall - KofC Monthly Meeting
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:00a -8:00p AS Church - 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a SF St. Clare Rm - Bulletin Stuffing
4:00p -8:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 4:30-7pm Fish Fry
Stations of the Cross:
5:30pm St. Francis AND 7pm All Saints

10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
7:00p -8:30p THEOLOGY ON TAP - Last Turn Saloon - Aly Aleigha (click to see topic)
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar