St. Francis & All Saints Catholic Churches -- Brainerd, MN
Navigate:
2017 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
Sep
Oct Nov Dec 2019
September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 Aug 27 28 29 30 31 1 Sep
11:45a -1:00p AS St. Kateri Rm - Capital Campaign Mtg.
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
6:30p -7:30p AS St. Elizabeth Rm - Capital Campaign Mtg.
7:00p -8:00p SF Church & Sacristy - Altar Server Training
8:30a -9:30a SF St. Clare Rm - Insert Copies
9:30a -12:30p SF Church/Hall - 11am FUNERAL for John Vogt
4:00p -5:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Clergy Meeting / Evening Prayer
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
6:30p -7:30p AS St. Elizabeth Rm - Capital Campaign Mtg.
 
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
9:45a SF Church/Hall - 11am FUNERAL for Kurt Dullinger
9:00a SF Church - 1st Saturday Mass
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
Labor Day
PARISH OFFICE CLOSED
SCHOOL STARTS
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:15p -8:30p SFOLS Library, Conf Rm & Cafeteria - Pastoral Council Mtg. (7pm Bible Study)
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
10:30a -11:30a SF Hall - Construction Meetings
12:00p SF Hall (or St. Clare Rm) - 12p Staff Meeting
6:30p -7:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Capital Campaign Mtg.
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall - KofC Monthly Meeting
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:00a -8:00p AS Church - 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
5:00p -6:00p SF Church - WEDDING Rehearsal Bobich/Heppner
Fairgrounds - SeptemberFest 2018
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
8:00a -1:00p AS Church - Spiritus Sanctus Canonical Establishment
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
2:00p SF Church - 2pm WEDDING Katie Bobich/Erich Heppner
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
11:30a SA Church/Hall - 12noon Traditional LATIN Mass followed by fellowship
11:30a AS Church - New Member WELCOME SUNDAY
11:45a AS St. Kateri Rm - AS Capital Campaign Mtg.
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
10:15a -12:00p SF Church - Fr Tony’s Fraternity gather
5:00p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - Spiritus Sanctus Council Mtg. & Formation
6:00p -8:30p SA Church Rm 7 - St. Vincent de Paul Meeting
6:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - AS Capital Campaign Mtg.
7:00p -8:00p SF Church & Sacristy - Altar Server Training
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -7:00p St. Andrew's Church - Vocations Holy Hour
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
STP Church - Fr. Nelson retreat
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
3:00p -4:30p SF St. Clare Rm - SF Facility Committee Mtg.
6:30p -8:00p SFOLS Gym - Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion Training
STP Church - Fr. Nelson retreat
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
10:00a -12:00p AS Sts. Kateri & Elizabeth rooms / Kitchen - Well Read Mom!
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Mercy Task Force Mtg.
6:30p -8:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - Catechist Meeting
6:30p AS St. Elizabeth Rm - AS Capital Campaign Mtg.
STP Church - Fr. Nelson retreat
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
10:30a Parish Office - SF Trustee Meeting
5:30p SF Church - Stations of the Cross
STP Church - Fr. Nelson retreat
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
9:30a -11:00a SFOLS Gym - Extraordinary Minister of Holy Communion Training
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
5:30p -7:30p AS St. Elizabeth Rm - CC Small Group Mtg (note-no Bltn)
STP Church - Fr. Nelson retreat
"Built Upon A Rock" - Free CATHOLIC Concert - Duluth
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
SA Church/Classrooms - New Pathways Hosting Week
11:30a -1:30p AS St. Kateri Rm - AS CC Small Group (note-no Bltn)
3:00p -6:00p SF Church - Picture taking of Church & Grounds
STP Church - Fr. Nelson retreat
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
6:00p -8:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - CCW Meeting
6:30p -8:00p St. Elizabeth RM. AS Capital Campaign Mtg.
7:00p -8:00p SF Church & Sacristy - Altar Server Training
11:30a SF Rectory - AS Trustee Mtg.
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:00p -8:30p SA Church, Rm 6 - BeFriender Meeting
6:15p SFOLS Board Rm - School Board Mtg
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
10:30a -11:30a SF Hall - Construction Meetings
11:00a Nelson Doran - 11am FUNERAL Service - Marilyn Frasl
6:30p -8:00p St. Elizabeth RM. AS Capital Campaign Mtg.
6:30p -8:00p SFOLS Gym - Lector Training
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -7:00p SF Church - Vocations Holy Hour
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
4:00p -5:00p SF Church - Luckemeyer/ Retica Rehearsal
SF Church - CCW Support Sunday weekend
9:30a -11:00a SFOLS Gym - Lector Training
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
2:00p SF Church - Wedding Bethany Luckemeyer/ Anthony Retica
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
5:30p -7:30p AS St. Elizabeth Rm - CC Small Group Mtg (note-no Bltn)
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
SF Church - CCW Support Sunday weekend
12:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - Baptism reception
Sunday School:
9:15-10:15am - All Saints
10:10-11:05am - St. Francis

7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
7:00p -8:00p SF Church & Sacristy - Altar Server Training
11:00a -2:30p SF Church - SFOLS Altar Server Training
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Room - STAFF PRAYER
4:00p -5:30p SF St. Clare Rm - Clergy Meeting / Evening Prayer
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
12:00p SF Hall - 12p Staff Meeting
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
5:00p -8:30p SF Hall & Kitchen - Spiritus Sanctus EF Fraternity Mtg
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
4:00p SF Church - 4PM REHEARSAL DeChaine/Schubert
MADDEN'S - SFOLS Foundation Dinner
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
1:00p SF Church - Wedding Nicki DeChaine/ Seth Schubert
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
30 1 Oct 2 3 4 5 6
Sunday School:
9:15-10:15am - All Saints
10:10-11:05am - St. Francis

STP Church - WEDDING / Joanne Steinbauer
7:15a SF Church - Reconciliation
8:30a -11:00a St. Clare Rm & Children's Chapel - SF/AS Weekend Summary Mtgs
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Liturgy Commission
6:30p -8:30p SA Classrooms - Sacrament Preparation
7:00p -8:00p SF Church & Sacristy - Altar Server Training
12:00p -1:00p SF St. Clare Rm (12-12:30) & Church (12:30-1) - STAFF PRAYER
5:30p -6:00p SF Church & Loft - Bell Choir Practice
6:15p -8:30p SFOLS/Cafeteria/Library - Pastoral Council Mtg & 7pm Forming Intentional Disciples Study
6:30p -8:00p SA Rm 7 - Becoming Catholic (RCIA)
6:30p -8:00p SF Church & Loft - SF Choir Practice
6:30p -8:30p SF Hall/Kitchen - A.A. Meetings
10:30a -11:30a SF Hall - Construction Meetings
5:30a Sawmill Inn - Men's Bible Study
8:00a -12:00p SF Hall/Kitchen - 8a-12p Veggie Prep for Booya
4:30p SF Church - 4:30PM Confession; 5:30PM Mass
6:00p -9:00p SF Church Hall - KofC Monthly Meeting
6:30p -8:00p SF St. Clare Rm - Social Concerns Committee Mtg.
6:00a -7:30a SA Church/Hall - Fellowship-Men-Prayer
8:00a -8:00p AS Church - 1st Friday Eucharistic Adoration
8:00a -1:00p SF Church Kitchen & Garage - Booja Prep
8:30a -10:30a Bulletin Stuffing
8:30a -9:30a SF Church - Eucharistic Adoration
9:00a SF Church - 1st Saturday Mass
10:00a -11:00a SF Church - Reconciliation
3:00p -4:00p AS Church - Reconciliation
4:30p SFOLS Parking Lot - 3rd Annual Booja Fest!
SF Hall/Kitchen - Booya Prep
Display:
Abs Slide Print View
Calendars: Select Filter
Add Events:
DailyDurationPeriodicApprove Events
    Administer:  
This Calendar